2010 Tashkent Open – Singles
Singles | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
2010 Tashkent Open | ||||
Final | ||||
Champion | Alla Kudryavtseva | |||
Runner-up | Elena Vesnina | |||
Score | 6–4, 6–4 | |||
Details | ||||
Draw | 32 | |||
Seeds | 8 | |||
Events | ||||
| ||||
|
2010 tennis event results
Shahar Pe'er was the defending champion, but chose not to participate that year.
Alla Kudryavtseva won in the final, 6–4, 6–4, against Elena Vesnina.
Seeds
- Alexandra Dulgheru (quarterfinals)
- Akgul Amanmuradova (quarterfinals)
- Anna Chakvetadze (second round, retired due to viral disease)
- Elena Vesnina (final)
- Monica Niculescu (semifinals)
- Magdaléna Rybáriková (second round)
- Alla Kudryavtseva (champion)
- Maria Elena Camerin (second round)
Main draw
Key
- Q = Qualifier
- WC = Wild card
- LL = Lucky loser
- Alt = Alternate
- SE = Special exempt
- PR = Protected ranking
- ITF = ITF entry
- JE = Junior exempt
- w/o = Walkover
- r = Retired
- d = Defaulted
- SR = Special ranking
Finals
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
5 | Monica Niculescu | 3 | 6 | 4 | |||||||||
4 | Elena Vesnina | 6 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||
4 | Elena Vesnina | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||
7 | Alla Kudryavtseva | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||
Evgeniya Rodina | 1 | 6 | 3 | ||||||||||
7 | Alla Kudryavtseva | 6 | 3 | 6 |
Top half
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | A Dulgheru | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
K Nara | 2 | 5 | 1 | A Dulgheru | 4 | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
E Bychkova | 6 | 4 | 7 | E Bychkova | 6 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
S Mirza | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | A Dulgheru | 65 | 6 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
K O'Brien | 5 | 1 | 5 | M Niculescu | 7 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
E Ivanova | 7 | 6 | E Ivanova | 6 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q | Z Diyas | 3 | 7 | 2 | 5 | M Niculescu | 0 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | M Niculescu | 6 | 62 | 6 | 5 | M Niculescu | 3 | 6 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | E Vesnina | 6 | 6 | 4 | E Vesnina | 6 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
L Tsurenko | 3 | 2 | 4 | E Vesnina | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
O Savchuk | 6 | 6 | O Savchuk | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | N Guskova | 2 | 2 | 4 | E Vesnina | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC | N Abduraimova | 7 | 3 | 3 | D Kustova | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
D Kustova | 5 | 6 | 6 | D Kustova | 6 | 4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC | S Sharipova | 3 | 3 | 6 | M Rybáriková | 2 | 6 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
6 | M Rybáriková | 6 | 6 |
Bottom half
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ME Camerin | 6 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
E Bovina | 0 | 6 | 4 | 8 | ME Camerin | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC | A Abdurakhimova | 3 | 1 | S Vögele | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
S Vögele | 6 | 6 | S Vögele | 4 | 6 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
E Rodina | 7 | 6 | E Rodina | 6 | 4 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
A Rodionova | 63 | 3 | E Rodina | 7 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Z Kučová | 3 | 5 | 3 | A Chakvetadze | 64 | 2 | r | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | A Chakvetadze | 6 | 7 | E Rodina | 1 | 6 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
7 | A Kudryavtseva | 6 | 6 | 7 | A Kudryavtseva | 6 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q | Y Fedak | 4 | 1 | 7 | A Kudryavtseva | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
A Panova | 6 | 6 | A Panova | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
N Bratchikova | 4 | 4 | 7 | A Kudryavtseva | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
J Craybas | 6 | 6 | 2 | A Amanmuradova | 65 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
LL | K Palkina | 2 | 3 | J Craybas | 5 | 7 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q | E Georgatou | 4 | 3 | 2 | A Amanmuradova | 7 | 66 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | A Amanmuradova | 6 | 6 |
References
- Main Draw
- Qualifying Draw
- v
- t
- e
2010 WTA Tour
« 2009
2011 »
- Brisbane (S, D)
- Auckland (S, D)
- Hobart (S, D)
- Pattaya City (S, D)
- Memphis (S, D)
- Bogotá (S, D)
- Acapulco (S, D)
- Kuala Lumpur (S, D)
- Monterrey (S, D)
- Marbella (S, D)
- Ponte Vedra Beach (S, D)
- Barcelona (S, D)
- Fes (S, D)
- Estoril (S, D)
- Strasbourg (S, D)
- Birmingham (S, D)
- 's-Hertogenbosch (S, D)
- Budapest (S, D)
- Båstad (S, D)
- Palermo (S, D)
- Prague (S, D)
- Portorož (S, D)
- Bad Gastein (S, D)
- İstanbul (S, D)
- Copenhagen (S, D)
- Guangzhou (S, D)
- Quebec City (S, D)
- Seoul (S, D)
- Tashkent (S, D)
- Linz (S, D)
- Osaka (S, D)
- Luxembourg City (S, D)
- Underline denotes the mandatory events, and the year-end championships